PERSONNEL

Central Branch Leadership

Shane Murphy

Secretary

Cameron 'Birdy' Bird

Assistant Secretary, QLD

Peter Chaloner

Assistant Secretary, NSW/ACT

Nick Townsend

Assistant Secretary, SA/NT

Central Branch Operations

Phil Kessey

Training, Learning & Development

Nathan Metcher

Operations, Communications & Campaigns

Organising & Advocacy Officials NSW / ACT

Cade Anderson

Phil Kessey

TK Ly

Liam Murphy

Peter O'Connell

Giselle Saba

Dharmpal Singh

Dennis Williams

Organising & Advocacy Officials QLD

Chris 'Blogs' Gleeson

Robbie Mclauchlan

Brett O'Neill

Organising & Advocacy Officials SA / NT

Lisa Bahls

Nick Bentley

Committee of Management

President

Rod Baxter
Telstra Network Design

Vice Presidents

Kevin Hogan
Australia Post (Rockhampton Delivery QLD)

Rita Karim
Australia Post (Retail NSW)

Catherine O’Brien
Australia Post (Northgate Mail Centre QLD)

Peter O’Connell
NSW/ACT Official

Graham Lorrain
SA/NT Official (trsn-ret.)

Tim Muirhead
Australia Post (Adelaide Transport SA)

Brett O’Neill
QLD Official

Donna Ziino
Australia Post (Adelaide Letters Facility SA)

Postal Sectional Representatives

Mark Beckman
Australia Post (Headquarters NSW)

Patrick Edgerton
Australia Post (Sydney Transport NSW)

Noah Harris
Australia Post (Ferny Hills Delivery QLD)

Gavin Hocking
Australia Post (Regency Park Delivery SA)

Minh Trong Luu
Australia Post (Sydney Parcel Facility NSW)

Tony McCallum
Australia Post (Nepean Delivery NSW)

Phil Payne
Australia Post (Kent Town Delivery SA)

Margueritte O’Shea
Australia Post (Stafford Delivery QLD)

Anita Rathour
Australia Post (Sydney West Letters Facility NSW)

David Seidl
Australia Post (Somerton Park Delivery SA)

Don Watson
Australia Post (Kiama Delivery NSW)

David Wong
Australia Post (Sydney Gateway Facility NSW)

Telecommunications Sectional Representatives

Phil Kessey
NSW/ACT Official

Jason Burgess
Telstra QLD

Max Catania
Broadband and Cable TV Subcontractor

Tony Damjianovski
Telstra NSW

George Deligiannis
Telstra NSW

Kevin Joinbee
Telstra QLD

Patrick Smith
Telstra QLD

Support staff

Anne Capule
Administration Manager

Lily Downie
Reception & Administration Support

Bennie Ladesma
Administration Support

Avinash Pala
Finance

Shilpa Upadhyay
Administration Support